Prediction: Sportivo Carapeguá vs Deportivo Capiatá – Paraguay Division Intermedia – 02/10/2026
Preview
Sportivo Carapeguá e Deportivo Capiatá se enfrentam na Estadio Municipal de Carapeguá, em , no próximo , dia , com início marcado para as (horário de Brasília).
Atualmente, Sportivo Carapeguá está na 0ª posição na tabela, enquanto Deportivo Capiatá ocupa a 0ª posição. Nos últimos cinco jogos, Sportivo Carapeguá obteve 3 vitórias, 2 empates e 1 derrota. Deportivo Capiatá, por sua vez, conseguiu 1 vitória, 2 empates e 3 derrotas.
Sportivo Carapeguá
Double Chance
Deportivo Capiatá
draw_home
64.33%
draw_away
62.81%
home_away
72.84%
Our statistical model recommends a Double Chance bet on Sportivo Carapeguá for the game against Deportivo Capiatá, considering this a moderate risk bet.
Sportivo Carapeguá
Both Teams To Score
Deportivo Capiatá
yes
54.83%
no
45.17%
Our experts believe that both teams have a good chance of scoring in the match between Sportivo Carapeguá and Deportivo Capiatá. In the last five games, Sportivo Carapeguá scored a total of 6 goals, while Deportivo Capiatá found the net 6 times. Based on recent performance and offensive capability shown by both teams, this is a moderado risk bet.
Sportivo Carapeguá
Over/Under
Deportivo Capiatá
Over 1.5
yes
73.54%
no
26.46%
Over 2.5
yes
49.87%
no
50.13%
Over 3.5
yes
26.65%
no
73.34%
Over 4.5
yes
14.17%
no
85.83%
Our statistical model recommends betting on Over/Under 1.5 Probability goals in the game between Sportivo Carapeguá and Deportivo Capiatá. In the last five games, Sportivo Carapeguá scored a total of 13 goals, while Deportivo Capiatá scored 15 goals. Considering recent performance and offensive capability shown by both teams, this is a moderado risk bet.
Sportivo Carapeguá
Sportivo Carapeguá x Deportivo Capiatá Last matches
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Carapeguá
0%
Draw
75%
Deportivo Capiatá
25%
Average statistics (latest matches)
Average goals 3.75
Both teams score 100
Goals scored(time 1) 2.25
Goals scored(time 2) 1.5
Over 2,5 50
Under 2.5 50
Sportivo Carapeguá
Total results
Deportivo Capiatá
4 matches
1
wins
/
3
draws
/
0
wins
1
wins
(25%)
3
draws
(75%)
0
wins
(0%)
Recent form
Sportivo Carapeguá
Wins
3/6 (50%)
Draws
2/6 (33.33%)
Losses
1/6 (16.67%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 2.17
Both score 50%
Goals scored 1.33
Goals conceded 0.83
Over 2,5 33.33
Less 2,5 66.67
Division Intermedia - 04/09/2026
Division Intermedia - 10/09/2026
Division Intermedia - 15/09/2026
Division Intermedia - 20/09/2026
Division Intermedia - 25/09/2026
Division Intermedia - 02/10/2026
Deportivo Capiatá
Wins
1/6 (16.67%)
Draws
2/6 (33.33%)
Losses
3/6 (50%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 2.5
Both score 50%
Goals scored 1
Goals conceded 1.5
Over 2,5 33.33
Less 2,5 66.67
Division Intermedia - 03/09/2026
Division Intermedia - 09/09/2026
Division Intermedia - 13/09/2026
Division Intermedia - 21/09/2026
Division Intermedia - 27/09/2026
Division Intermedia - 02/10/2026
Latest news and statistics from Sportivo Carapeguá
Latest news and statistics from Deportivo Capiatá
Where to watch Sportivo Carapeguá X Deportivo Capiatá ?
Standings Sportivo Carapeguá x Deportivo Capiatá
Regular Season
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
#: position
team: team
P: played
W: wins
D: draws
L: losses
GF: goals for
GA: goals against
GD: goal difference
Pts: points
#Promotion
Sportivo Carapeguá vs Deportivo Capiatá FAQ
Sportivo Carapeguá vs Deportivo Capiatá when?
The match between Sportivo Carapeguá and Deportivo Capiatá will take place on 02/10/2026. Don't miss this great game and the chance to bet on it!
Sportivo Carapeguá vs Deportivo Capiatá what time?
The game between Sportivo Carapeguá and Deportivo Capiatá will start at 22:30 Brasília time on 02/10/2026.
Sportivo Carapeguá vs Deportivo Capiatá who won?
We don't know who will win the duel between Sportivo Carapeguá and Deportivo Capiatá, and that's why we love football. However, our experts believe that betting on the victory of team Sportivo Carapeguá can be a moderate risk choice.




