Prediction: United of Manchester vs Avro – Northern Premier League – 31/08/2026
Preview
United of Manchester e Avro se enfrentam na Broadhurst Park, em , no próximo , dia , com início marcado para as (horário de Brasília).
Atualmente, United of Manchester está na 0ª posição na tabela, enquanto Avro ocupa a 0ª posição. Nos últimos cinco jogos, United of Manchester , 2 empates e 4 derrotas. Avro, por sua vez, conseguiu 4 vitórias, 1 empate e 1 derrota.Em um dos últimos jogos, Avro sofreu uma derrota expressiva por 3:0 contra o , destacando uma fraqueza defensiva que poderá ser explorada pelo United of Manchester no próximo confronto.Em um dos últimos jogos, United of Manchester sofreu uma derrota expressiva por 0:3 contra o Gainsborough Trinity, enquanto Avro foi derrotado por 3:0 pelo Alfreton Town. Com base nesses resultados, espera-se um confronto com muitas oportunidades de gol.
Recent form
United of Manchester
Wins
0/6 (0%)
Draws
2/6 (33.33%)
Losses
4/6 (66.67%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 2.33
Both score 50%
Goals scored 0.5
Goals conceded 1.83
Over 2,5 50
Less 2,5 50
Non League Premier: Northern - 08/08/2026
Non League Premier: Northern - 11/08/2026
Non League Premier: Northern - 15/08/2026
Non League Premier: Northern - 18/08/2026
Non League Premier: Northern - 22/08/2026
Non League Premier: Northern - 25/08/2026
Avro
Wins
4/6 (66.67%)
Draws
1/6 (16.67%)
Losses
1/6 (16.67%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 4.5
Both score 66.67%
Goals scored 2.83
Goals conceded 1.67
Over 2,5 83.33
Less 2,5 16.67
Non League Premier: Northern - 11/08/2026
Non League Premier: Northern - 15/08/2026
Non League Premier: Northern - 19/08/2026
Non League Premier: Northern - 22/08/2026
Latest news and statistics from United of Manchester
Latest news and statistics from Avro
Standings United of Manchester x Avro
Northern
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
#: position
team: team
P: played
W: wins
D: draws
L: losses
GF: goals for
GA: goals against
GD: goal difference
Pts: points
#Promotion
#Promotion Play-off
#Relegation
United of Manchester vs Avro FAQ
United of Manchester vs Avro when?
The match between United of Manchester and Avro will take place on 31/08/2026. Don't miss this great game and the chance to bet on it!
United of Manchester vs Avro what time?
The game between United of Manchester and Avro will start at 15:00 Brasília time on 31/08/2026.
United of Manchester vs Avro who won?
We don't know who will win the duel between United of Manchester and Avro, and that's why we love football. However, our experts believe that betting on the victory of team Avro can be a moderate risk choice.

