Prediction: Luton Town vs Barnsley – League One – 20/10/2026
Preview
Luton Town e Barnsley se enfrentam na Kenilworth Road Stadium, em , no próximo , dia , com início marcado para as (horário de Brasília).
Atualmente, Luton Town está na 0ª posição na tabela, enquanto Barnsley ocupa a 0ª posição. Nos últimos cinco jogos, Luton Town obteve 3 vitórias, e 3 derrotas. Barnsley, por sua vez, 1 empate e 5 derrotas.Em um dos últimos jogos, Barnsley sofreu uma derrota expressiva por 4:1 contra o , destacando uma fraqueza defensiva que poderá ser explorada pelo Luton Town no próximo confronto.
Luton Town
Both Teams To Score
Barnsley
yes
54.46%
no
45.54%
Our experts believe that both teams have a good chance of scoring in the match between Luton Town and Barnsley. In the last five games, Luton Town scored a total of 14 goals, while Barnsley found the net 15 times. Based on recent performance and offensive capability shown by both teams, this is a moderado risk bet.
Luton Town
Over/Under
Barnsley
Over 1.5
yes
77.73%
no
22.27%
Over 2.5
yes
56%
no
44%
Over 3.5
yes
34.71%
no
65.29%
Over 4.5
yes
21.87%
no
78.13%
Our statistical model recommends betting on Over/Under 2.5 Probability goals in the game between Luton Town and Barnsley. In the last five games, Luton Town scored a total of 25 goals, while Barnsley scored 34 goals. Considering recent performance and offensive capability shown by both teams, this is a moderado risk bet.
Luton Town
Luton Town x Barnsley Last matches
Barnsley
Luton Town
40%
Draw
0%
Barnsley
60%
Average statistics (latest matches)
Average goals 3
Both teams score 60
Goals scored(time 1) 2
Goals scored(time 2) 1
Over 2,5 80
Under 2.5 20
Luton Town
Total results
Barnsley
12 matches
4
wins
/
2
draws
/
6
wins
4
wins
(33%)
2
draws
(17%)
6
wins
(50%)
Recent form
Luton Town
Wins
3/6 (50%)
Draws
0/6 (0%)
Losses
3/6 (50%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 4.17
Both score 66.67%
Goals scored 2.67
Goals conceded 1.5
Over 2,5 83.33
Less 2,5 16.67
League One - 10/09/2026
League One - 19/09/2026
EFL Trophy - 22/09/2026
EFL Trophy - 03/10/2026
League One - 10/10/2026
League One - 17/10/2026
Barnsley
Wins
0/6 (0%)
Draws
1/6 (16.67%)
Losses
5/6 (83.33%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 5.67
Both score 100%
Goals scored 2.17
Goals conceded 3.5
Over 2,5 83.33
Less 2,5 16.67
Carabao Cup - 15/09/2026
League One - 19/09/2026
EFL Trophy - 22/09/2026
EFL Trophy - 06/10/2026
League One - 10/10/2026
League One - 17/10/2026
Latest news and statistics from Luton Town
Latest news and statistics from Barnsley
Where to watch Luton Town X Barnsley ?
Luton Town
latest line-ups
Barnsley
Lineup
1.
James Shea
2.
Hakeem Odoffin
5.
Mads Andersen
6.
George Johnston
3.
Kal Naismith
8.
Liam Walsh
17.
Tudor Mendel-Idowu
18.
Jordan Clark
10.
Jamie Donley
45.
Kasey Palmer
21.
Nahki Wells
Lineup
Rogan Ravenhill
25.
Tyrese Noslin
11.
Connor O'Riordan
6.
Jack Shepherd
5.
Arley Kay
2.
Cameron McGeehan
8.
Patrick Kelly
22.
Rylan Brownlie
32.
Vimal Yoganathan
45.
Reyes Cleary
19.
Tobi Adeyemo
7.
Bench
7.
Jake Richards
9.
Callum Marshall
11.
Emilio Alford Anthony Lawrence
12.
Joe Johnson
24.
Josh Keeley
25.
Isaiah Jones
44.
Devante Cole
Bench
Cieran Slicker
1.
Sam Gale
4.
Jubril Okedina
12.
Clayton Taylor
13.
Amani Richards
17.
Jonathan Bland
30.
O'Rian Reid
46.
Standings Luton Town x Barnsley
Regular Season
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
#: position
team: team
P: played
W: wins
D: draws
L: losses
GF: goals for
GA: goals against
GD: goal difference
Pts: points
#Promotion
#Promotion Play-off
#Relegation
Luton Town vs Barnsley FAQ
Luton Town vs Barnsley when?
The match between Luton Town and Barnsley will take place on 20/10/2026. Don't miss this great game and the chance to bet on it!
Luton Town vs Barnsley what time?
The game between Luton Town and Barnsley will start at 19:45 Brasília time on 20/10/2026.
Luton Town vs Barnsley who won?
We don't know who will win the duel between Luton Town and Barnsley, and that's why we love football. However, our experts believe that betting on the victory of team Luton Town can be a moderate risk choice.





