Prediction: Kyoto Sanga vs Kashima Antlers – J-League – 21/10/2026
Preview
Kyoto Sanga e Kashima Antlers se enfrentam na Sanga Stadium by Kyocera (Kameoka), em , no próximo , dia , com início marcado para as (horário de Brasília).
Atualmente, Kyoto Sanga está na 0ª posição na tabela, enquanto Kashima Antlers ocupa a 0ª posição. Nos últimos cinco jogos, Kyoto Sanga obteve 3 vitórias, e 3 derrotas. Kashima Antlers, por sua vez, conseguiu 5 vitórias, 1 empate .Em um dos últimos jogos, Kyoto Sanga sofreu uma derrota expressiva por 3:0 contra o Sanfrecce Hiroshima, enquanto Kashima Antlers foi derrotado por pelo . Com base nesses resultados, espera-se um confronto com muitas oportunidades de gol.
Kyoto Sanga
Both Teams To Score
Kashima Antlers
yes
59.8%
no
40.2%
Our experts believe that both teams have a good chance of scoring in the match between Kyoto Sanga and Kashima Antlers. In the last five games, Kyoto Sanga scored a total of 11 goals, while Kashima Antlers found the net 6 times. Based on recent performance and offensive capability shown by both teams, this is a moderado risk bet.
Kyoto Sanga
Over/Under
Kashima Antlers
Over 1.5
yes
80.04%
no
19.96%
Over 2.5
yes
58.14%
no
41.86%
Over 3.5
yes
34.6%
no
65.4%
Over 4.5
yes
20.42%
no
79.58%
Our statistical model recommends betting on Over/Under 2.5 Probability goals in the game between Kyoto Sanga and Kashima Antlers. In the last five games, Kyoto Sanga scored a total of 17 goals, while Kashima Antlers scored 23 goals. Considering recent performance and offensive capability shown by both teams, this is a moderado risk bet.
Kyoto Sanga
Kyoto Sanga x Kashima Antlers Last matches
Kashima Antlers
Kyoto Sanga
20%
Draw
60%
Kashima Antlers
20%
Average statistics (latest matches)
Average goals 2
Both teams score 40
Goals scored(time 1) 1
Goals scored(time 2) 1
Over 2,5 20
Under 2.5 80
Kyoto Sanga
Total results
Kashima Antlers
17 matches
9
wins
/
5
draws
/
3
wins
9
wins
(53%)
5
draws
(29%)
3
wins
(18%)
Recent form
Kyoto Sanga
Wins
3/6 (50%)
Draws
0/6 (0%)
Losses
3/6 (50%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 2.83
Both score 33.33%
Goals scored 1.17
Goals conceded 1.67
Over 2,5 50
Less 2,5 50
J1 League - 19/09/2026
Emperor Cup - 23/09/2026
J-League Cup - 03/10/2026
J1 League - 10/10/2026
AFC Champions League Elite - 13/10/2026
J1 League - 17/10/2026
Kashima Antlers
Wins
5/6 (83.33%)
Draws
1/6 (16.67%)
Losses
0/6 (0%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 3.83
Both score 50%
Goals scored 3
Goals conceded 0.83
Over 2,5 50
Less 2,5 50
AFC Champions League Elite - 15/09/2026
J1 League - 19/09/2026
Emperor Cup - 23/09/2026
J1 League - 09/10/2026
AFC Champions League Elite - 13/10/2026
J1 League - 17/10/2026
Latest news and statistics from Kyoto Sanga
Latest news and statistics from Kashima Antlers
Where to watch Kyoto Sanga X Kashima Antlers ?
Kyoto Sanga
latest line-ups
Kashima Antlers
Lineup
90.
Halls
40.
Yusuke Ishida
50.
Yoshinori Suzuki
15.
Kodai Nagata
44.
Kyo Sato
25.
Sung-jun Yoon
24.
Hiroto Morooka
62.
Takaaki Shichi
48.
Ryuma Nakano
23.
Takumi Kato
77.
Haruki Arai
Lineup
Tomoki Hayakawa
1.
Keisuke Tsukui
23.
Naomichi Ueda
55.
Ikuma Sekigawa
5.
Sho Omori
19.
Haruki Hayashi
24.
Gaku Shibasaki
10.
Matheus Bueno
8.
Élber
17.
Léo Ceará
9.
Aleksandar Cavric
77.
Bench
1.
Gakuji Ota
5.
Hisashi Appiah Tawiah
6.
João Pedro
8.
Takuji Yonemoto
11.
Marco Túlio
17.
Alex Souza
18.
Temma Matsuda
43.
Weverton
60.
Ryosuke Yamanaka
Bench
Tae-hyeon Kim
3.
Kento Misao
6.
Ryoya Ogawa
7.
Taiki Yamada
21.
Yuta Matsumura
27.
Minato Yoshida
30.
Homare Tokuda
34.
Anthony Motosuna
35.
Yuma Suzuki
40.
Standings Kyoto Sanga x Kashima Antlers
Regular Season
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
West
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
East
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
#: position
team: team
P: played
W: wins
D: draws
L: losses
GF: goals for
GA: goals against
GD: goal difference
Pts: points
#AFC Champions League
#Final Series
#Play-offs
#AFC Champions League Qualifiers
#Relegation
Kyoto Sanga vs Kashima Antlers FAQ
Kyoto Sanga vs Kashima Antlers when?
The match between Kyoto Sanga and Kashima Antlers will take place on 21/10/2026. Don't miss this great game and the chance to bet on it!
Kyoto Sanga vs Kashima Antlers what time?
The game between Kyoto Sanga and Kashima Antlers will start at 11:00 Brasília time on 21/10/2026.
Kyoto Sanga vs Kashima Antlers who won?
We don't know who will win the duel between Kyoto Sanga and Kashima Antlers, and that's why we love football. However, our experts believe that betting on the victory of team Kashima Antlers can be a moderate risk choice.





