Prediction: El Geish vs Pyramids FC – Egyptian Premier League – 20/10/2026
Preview
El Geish e Pyramids FC se enfrentam na Cairo Military Academy Stadium, em , no próximo , dia , com início marcado para as (horário de Brasília).
Atualmente, El Geish está na 0ª posição na tabela, enquanto Pyramids FC ocupa a 0ª posição. Nos últimos cinco jogos, El Geish obteve 2 vitórias, 1 empate e 3 derrotas. Pyramids FC, por sua vez, conseguiu 6 vitórias, .Em um dos últimos jogos, El Geish sofreu uma derrota expressiva por 3:0 contra o National Bank of Egypt, enquanto Pyramids FC foi derrotado por pelo . Com base nesses resultados, espera-se um confronto com muitas oportunidades de gol.
El Geish
Both Teams To Score
Pyramids FC
yes
39.39%
no
60.61%
Our experts believe that there is a low probability of both teams scoring in the match between El Geish and Pyramids FC. In the last five games, El Geish scored a total of 7 goals, while Pyramids FC found the net 7 times. Based on recent performance and offensive capability shown by both teams, this is a moderado risk bet.
El Geish
Over/Under
Pyramids FC
Over 1.5
yes
63.21%
no
36.79%
Over 2.5
yes
36.3%
no
63.7%
Over 3.5
yes
17.57%
no
82.43%
Over 4.5
yes
9.17%
no
90.83%
Our statistical model recommends betting on Over/Under 1.5 Probability goals in the game between El Geish and Pyramids FC. In the last five games, El Geish scored a total of 13 goals, while Pyramids FC scored 21 goals. Considering recent performance and offensive capability shown by both teams, this is a moderado risk bet.
El Geish
El Geish x Pyramids FC Last matches
Pyramids FC
El Geish
20%
Draw
40%
Pyramids FC
40%
Average statistics (latest matches)
Average goals 3.6
Both teams score 60
Goals scored(time 1) 2
Goals scored(time 2) 1.6
Over 2,5 80
Under 2.5 20
El Geish
Total results
Pyramids FC
20 matches
8
wins
/
7
draws
/
5
wins
8
wins
(40%)
7
draws
(35%)
5
wins
(25%)
Recent form
El Geish
Wins
2/6 (33.33%)
Draws
1/6 (16.67%)
Losses
3/6 (50%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 2.17
Both score 33.33%
Goals scored 0.83
Goals conceded 1.33
Over 2,5 33.33
Less 2,5 66.67
Premier League - 22/08/2026
Premier League - 07/09/2026
Premier League - 13/10/2026
Pyramids FC
Wins
6/6 (100%)
Draws
0/6 (0%)
Losses
0/6 (0%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 3.5
Both score 66.67%
Goals scored 2.67
Goals conceded 0.83
Over 2,5 66.67
Less 2,5 33.33
Premier League - 09/09/2026
CAF Champions League - 13/09/2026
Premier League - 17/09/2026
League Cup - 07/10/2026
Premier League - 12/10/2026
CAF Champions League - 16/10/2026
Latest news and statistics from El Geish
Latest news and statistics from Pyramids FC
El Geish
lineup
Pyramids FC
Lineup
1.
Omar Radwan
8.
Ahmed Zola
24.
Zaghloul Mohamed
4.
Mohamed Camacho
2.
Moamen Mahmoud
30.
Mohamed Atef
25.
Ahmed Tarek
17.
Walid Benbella
11.
Kareem Tarek
12.
Islam Mohareb
33.
Ayman Amir Abdelaziz
Lineup
Ahmed El Shenawy
1.
Mohamed Chibi
15.
Mahmoud Marei
3.
Ahmed Samy Saad
4.
Karim Hafez Ramadan Seif El Din
29.
Mohanad Lasheen
14.
Walid El Karti
18.
Mostafa Fathi
11.
Nasser Maher
22.
Mostafa Mohamed Zaki Abdelraouf
30.
Nadhir Benbouali
13.
Standings El Geish x Pyramids FC
Regular Season
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
#: position
team: team
P: played
W: wins
D: draws
L: losses
GF: goals for
GA: goals against
GD: goal difference
Pts: points
#Championship Round
#Relegation Round
El Geish vs Pyramids FC FAQ
El Geish vs Pyramids FC when?
The match between El Geish and Pyramids FC will take place on 20/10/2026. Don't miss this great game and the chance to bet on it!
El Geish vs Pyramids FC what time?
The game between El Geish and Pyramids FC will start at 18:00 Brasília time on 20/10/2026.
El Geish vs Pyramids FC who won?
We don't know who will win the duel between El Geish and Pyramids FC, and that's why we love football. However, our experts believe that betting on the victory of team Pyramids FC can be a moderate risk choice.




