Prediction: Bristol Rovers vs Salford City – League Two – 20/10/2026

20 October 2026 - 19:45
19:45
League Two
England
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers
VS
Salford City
Salford City
Preview
Bristol Rovers e Salford City se enfrentam na Memorial Stadium, em , no próximo , dia , com início marcado para as (horário de Brasília). Atualmente, Bristol Rovers está na 0ª posição na tabela, enquanto Salford City ocupa a 0ª posição. Nos últimos cinco jogos, Bristol Rovers obteve 1 vitória, e 5 derrotas. Salford City, por sua vez, conseguiu 4 vitórias, e 2 derrotas.Em um dos últimos jogos, Bristol Rovers sofreu uma derrota expressiva por 3:0 contra o Gillingham, enquanto Salford City foi derrotado por pelo . Com base nesses resultados, espera-se um confronto com muitas oportunidades de gol.

Bristol Rovers

Fulltime Result

Salford City
home
36.97%
draw
24.33%
away
38.76%

Bristol Rovers

Double Chance

Salford City
draw_home
61.3%
draw_away
63.09%
home_away
75.73%
Our statistical model recommends a Double Chance bet on Salford City for the game against Bristol Rovers, considering this a moderate risk bet.

Bristol Rovers

Both Teams To Score

Salford City
yes
62.23%
no
37.77%
Our experts believe that both teams have a good chance of scoring in the match between Bristol Rovers and Salford City. In the last five games, Bristol Rovers scored a total of 13 goals, while Salford City found the net 13 times. Based on recent performance and offensive capability shown by both teams, this is a moderado risk bet.

Bristol Rovers

Over/Under

Salford City
Over 1.5
yes
80.19%
no
19.81%
Over 2.5
yes
59.28%
no
40.72%
Over 3.5
yes
38.29%
no
61.71%
Over 4.5
yes
23.89%
no
76.11%
Our statistical model recommends betting on Over/Under 2.5 Probability goals in the game between Bristol Rovers and Salford City. In the last five games, Bristol Rovers scored a total of 18 goals, while Salford City scored 23 goals. Considering recent performance and offensive capability shown by both teams, this is a moderado risk bet.

Bristol Rovers

Bristol Rovers x Salford City Last matches


Salford City
Bristol Rovers

0%

Draw

25%

Salford City

75%

Average statistics (latest matches)
Average goals 1.75
Both teams score 50
Goals scored(time 1) 1.25
Goals scored(time 2) 0.5
Over 2,5 25
Under 2.5 75
23/11/2021 - League Two
1 - 1
15/04/2022 - League Two
1 - 0
27/09/2025 - League Two
2 - 1
24/01/2026 - League Two
1 - 0

Bristol Rovers

Total results

Salford City
4 matches
3
wins
/
1
draws
/
0
wins
3 wins (75%)
1 draws (25%)
0 wins (0%)

Recent form
Bristol Rovers
Wins
1/6 (16.67%)
Draws
0/6 (0%)
Losses
5/6 (83.33%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 3
Both score 50%
Goals scored 0.67
Goals conceded 2.33
Over 2,5 66.67
Less 2,5 33.33
League Two - 19/09/2026
League Two - 26/09/2026
League Two - 03/10/2026
EFL Trophy - 06/10/2026
League Two - 10/10/2026
League Two - 17/10/2026
Salford City
Wins
4/6 (66.67%)
Draws
0/6 (0%)
Losses
2/6 (33.33%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 3.83
Both score 66.67%
Goals scored 2.33
Goals conceded 1.5
Over 2,5 66.67
Less 2,5 33.33
EFL Trophy - 22/09/2026
League Two - 26/09/2026
League Two - 03/10/2026
EFL Trophy - 06/10/2026
League Two - 10/10/2026
League Two - 17/10/2026

Latest news and statistics from Bristol Rovers

Latest news and statistics from Salford City

Where to watch Bristol Rovers X Salford City ?

Bristol Rovers
latest line-ups
Salford City
Lineup
1.
Brad Young
2.
Tom James
4.
Kofi Balmer
17.
Ciarán Kelly
14.
Ben Purrington
21.
Richard Smallwood
6.
Clinton Mola
7.
Shaq Forde
22.
Keenan Gough
10.
Bobby Kamwa
29.
Fabrizio Cavegn
Lineup
Will Norris
1.
Luke Molyneux
43.
Will Aimson
4.
Dan Scarr
17.
Taylor Allen
24.
Abraham Odoh
14.
Matt Butcher
18.
Elliot Bonds
16.
Jorge Grant
8.
Kallum Cesay
21.
Macaulay Langstaff
9.
Bench
3.
Jack Sparkes
8.
Reiss-Alexander Russell-Denny
9.
Joe Quigley
19.
Ellis Harrison
27.
Philip Sanyaolu
28.
Arvin Appiah
32.
Charlie Binns
Bench
Nathan Asiimwe
2.
Ryan Graydon
19.
Adebola Oluwo
22.
Daniel Udoh
23.
Lee Burge
26.
Luke Garbutt
29.
Brendan Wiredu
44.

Standings Bristol Rovers x Salford City

Regular Season
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
.
1
11
7
1
3
17
11
6
22
.
2
9
6
3
0
22
12
10
21
.
3
11
5
6
0
15
9
6
21
.
4
10
4
4
2
18
12
6
16
.
5
10
3
7
0
13
7
6
16
.
6
11
4
4
3
16
13
3
16
.
7
11
4
3
4
17
15
2
15
.
8
11
4
3
4
17
20
-3
15
.
9
11
5
0
6
15
18
-3
15
.
10
11
3
5
3
16
15
1
14
.
11
11
3
5
3
14
13
1
14
.
12
11
3
5
3
12
11
1
14
.
13
11
4
2
5
13
15
-2
14
.
14
11
4
2
5
10
15
-5
14
.
15
11
3
4
4
13
13
0
13
.
16
11
3
4
4
6
6
0
13
.
17
11
2
6
3
14
15
-1
12
.
18
11
3
3
5
10
15
-5
12
.
19
10
3
2
5
13
14
-1
11
.
20
10
2
5
3
10
13
-3
11
.
21
9
3
2
4
5
9
-4
11
.
22
9
2
4
3
6
7
-1
10
.
23
11
2
4
5
12
18
-6
10
.
24
9
1
2
6
9
17
-8
5
#: position
team: team
P: played
W: wins
D: draws
L: losses
GF: goals for
GA: goals against
GD: goal difference
Pts: points
#Promotion
#Promotion Play-off
#Relegation

Bristol Rovers vs Salford City FAQ

Bristol Rovers vs Salford City when?

The match between Bristol Rovers and Salford City will take place on 20/10/2026. Don't miss this great game and the chance to bet on it!

Bristol Rovers vs Salford City what time?

The game between Bristol Rovers and Salford City will start at 19:45 Brasília time on 20/10/2026.

Bristol Rovers vs Salford City who won?

We don't know who will win the duel between Bristol Rovers and Salford City, and that's why we love football. However, our experts believe that betting on the victory of team Salford City can be a moderate risk choice.

Related News