Prediction: Al Shamal SC vs Qatar SC – Qatar Stars League – 23/10/2026
Preview
Al Shamal SC e Qatar SC se enfrentam na Abdullah bin Nasser bin Khalifa Stadium, em , no próximo , dia , com início marcado para as (horário de Brasília).
Atualmente, Al Shamal SC está na 0ª posição na tabela, enquanto Qatar SC ocupa a 0ª posição. Nos últimos cinco jogos, Al Shamal SC obteve 2 vitórias, 3 empates e 1 derrota. Qatar SC, por sua vez, conseguiu 1 vitória, 4 empates e 1 derrota.Em um dos últimos jogos, Qatar SC sofreu uma derrota expressiva por 0:3 contra o , destacando uma fraqueza defensiva que poderá ser explorada pelo Al Shamal SC no próximo confronto.Em um dos últimos jogos, Al Shamal SC sofreu uma derrota expressiva por 0:4 contra o Al Duhail, enquanto Qatar SC foi derrotado por 0:3 pelo Al Rayyan. Com base nesses resultados, espera-se um confronto com muitas oportunidades de gol.
Al Shamal SC
Both Teams To Score
Qatar SC
yes
62.19%
no
37.81%
Our experts believe that both teams have a good chance of scoring in the match between Al Shamal SC and Qatar SC. In the last five games, Al Shamal SC scored a total of 3 goals, while Qatar SC found the net 8 times. Based on recent performance and offensive capability shown by both teams, this is a moderado risk bet.
Al Shamal SC
Over/Under
Qatar SC
Over 1.5
yes
82.47%
no
17.53%
Over 2.5
yes
61.85%
no
38.15%
Over 3.5
yes
40.36%
no
59.64%
Over 4.5
yes
24.85%
no
75.15%
Our statistical model recommends betting on Over/Under 2.5 Probability goals in the game between Al Shamal SC and Qatar SC. In the last five games, Al Shamal SC scored a total of 13 goals, while Qatar SC scored 14 goals. Considering recent performance and offensive capability shown by both teams, this is a moderado risk bet.
Al Shamal SC
Al Shamal SC x Qatar SC Last matches
Qatar SC
Al Shamal SC
40%
Draw
20%
Qatar SC
40%
Average statistics (latest matches)
Average goals 2.2
Both teams score 60
Goals scored(time 1) 1
Goals scored(time 2) 1.2
Over 2,5 40
Under 2.5 60
Al Shamal SC
Total results
Qatar SC
27 matches
13
wins
/
4
draws
/
10
wins
13
wins
(48%)
4
draws
(15%)
10
wins
(37%)
Recent form
Al Shamal SC
Wins
2/6 (33.33%)
Draws
3/6 (50%)
Losses
1/6 (16.67%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 2.17
Both score 33.33%
Goals scored 1.17
Goals conceded 1
Over 2,5 50
Less 2,5 50
AFC Champions League Elite - 14/09/2026
QSL Cup - 22/09/2026
QSL Cup - 01/10/2026
Stars League - 08/10/2026
AFC Champions League Elite - 12/10/2026
Stars League - 17/10/2026
Qatar SC
Wins
1/6 (16.67%)
Draws
4/6 (66.67%)
Losses
1/6 (16.67%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 2.33
Both score 50%
Goals scored 1
Goals conceded 1.33
Over 2,5 50
Less 2,5 50
Stars League - 12/09/2026
AGCFF Gulf Club Champions League - 13/10/2026
Stars League - 17/10/2026
Latest news and statistics from Al Shamal SC
Latest news and statistics from Qatar SC
Al Shamal SC
latest line-ups
Qatar SC
Lineup
95.
Babacar Seck
6.
Musab Kheder
37.
Ahmed Suhail
4.
Pablo Marí
2.
Mowafak Awad
70.
Tiago Silva
28.
Nassim Benaissa
10.
Álex Collado
5.
Mohamed Ali Ben Romdhane
8.
Ali Asad
22.
Wesley Saïd
Lineup
Ali Nader Mahmoud
17.
Abdullah Maarafiya
21.
Serigne Fallou Diouf
40.
Ali Saoudi
4.
Eisa Ahmad
20.
Aron Gunnarsson
5.
Niall Mason
24.
Said Brahmi
14.
Pau Prim
6.
Yohan Boli
11.
Joao Pedro
9.
Bench
3.
Abdelkarim Hassan
14.
Omar Ali
16.
Federico Bais
17.
Abdullah Al-Ahrak
23.
Michel Termanini
24.
Jeison Murillo
26.
Riyad Mahrez
27.
Ahmed Sayyar
45.
Abdullah El Rady Mohamed
47.
Fahad Waad
67.
Saoud Al-Khater
78.
Ahmad Mohammed Al-Saeed
Bench
Nasir Baksh
2.
Ibrahim Masoud
12.
Mohamed Mushrinn
18.
Sebastián Soria
23.
Adnan Ali Saleh
33.
Yasen Abdallah Lafrid
42.
Sataa Abdul Naser Al Abbasi
74.
Ataa Jaber
96.
Standings Al Shamal SC x Qatar SC
Regular Season
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
#: position
team: team
P: played
W: wins
D: draws
L: losses
GF: goals for
GA: goals against
GD: goal difference
Pts: points
#AFC Champions League
#AFC Champions League Qualifiers
#Relegation Play-off
#Relegation
Al Shamal SC vs Qatar SC FAQ
Al Shamal SC vs Qatar SC when?
The match between Al Shamal SC and Qatar SC will take place on 23/10/2026. Don't miss this great game and the chance to bet on it!
Al Shamal SC vs Qatar SC what time?
The game between Al Shamal SC and Qatar SC will start at 15:30 Brasília time on 23/10/2026.
Al Shamal SC vs Qatar SC who won?
We don't know who will win the duel between Al Shamal SC and Qatar SC, and that's why we love football. However, our experts believe that betting on the victory of team Al Shamal SC can be a moderate risk choice.



