Prediction: Qingdao West Coast vs Yunnan Yukun – Chinese Super League – 24/10/2026
Preview
Qingdao West Coast e Yunnan Yukun se enfrentam na Qingdao Sports Center Guoxin Stadium, em , no próximo , dia , com início marcado para as (horário de Brasília).
Atualmente, Qingdao West Coast está na 0ª posição na tabela, enquanto Yunnan Yukun ocupa a 0ª posição. Nos últimos cinco jogos, Qingdao West Coast obteve 1 vitória, 3 empates e 2 derrotas. Yunnan Yukun, por sua vez, conseguiu 2 vitórias, 2 empates e 2 derrotas.Em um dos últimos jogos, Yunnan Yukun sofreu uma derrota expressiva por 7:1 contra o , destacando uma fraqueza defensiva que poderá ser explorada pelo Qingdao West Coast no próximo confronto.Em um dos últimos jogos, Qingdao West Coast sofreu uma derrota expressiva por 0:4 contra o Dalian Yingbo, enquanto Yunnan Yukun foi derrotado por 7:1 pelo Shanghai Shenhua. Com base nesses resultados, espera-se um confronto com muitas oportunidades de gol.
Qingdao West Coast
Double Chance
Yunnan Yukun
draw_home
75.69%
draw_away
50.33%
home_away
73.98%
Our statistical model recommends a Double Chance bet on Qingdao West Coast for the game against Yunnan Yukun, considering this a moderate risk bet.
Qingdao West Coast
Both Teams To Score
Yunnan Yukun
yes
52.68%
no
47.32%
Our experts believe that both teams have a good chance of scoring in the match between Qingdao West Coast and Yunnan Yukun. In the last five games, Qingdao West Coast scored a total of 6 goals, while Yunnan Yukun found the net 5 times. Based on recent performance and offensive capability shown by both teams, this is a moderado risk bet.
Qingdao West Coast
Over/Under
Yunnan Yukun
Over 1.5
yes
74.46%
no
25.54%
Over 2.5
yes
52.28%
no
47.72%
Over 3.5
yes
32.27%
no
67.73%
Over 4.5
yes
19.7%
no
80.3%
Our statistical model recommends betting on Over/Under 2.5 Probability goals in the game between Qingdao West Coast and Yunnan Yukun. In the last five games, Qingdao West Coast scored a total of 13 goals, while Yunnan Yukun scored 28 goals. Considering recent performance and offensive capability shown by both teams, this is a moderado risk bet.
Qingdao West Coast
Qingdao West Coast x Yunnan Yukun Last matches
Yunnan Yukun
Qingdao West Coast
33.33%
Draw
33.33%
Yunnan Yukun
33.33%
Average statistics (latest matches)
Average goals 2
Both teams score 33.33
Goals scored(time 1) 1
Goals scored(time 2) 1
Over 2,5 33.33
Under 2.5 66.67
Qingdao West Coast
Total results
Yunnan Yukun
3 matches
1
wins
/
1
draws
/
1
wins
1
wins
(33%)
1
draws
(33%)
1
wins
(33%)
Recent form
Qingdao West Coast
Wins
1/6 (16.67%)
Draws
3/6 (50%)
Losses
2/6 (33.33%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 2.17
Both score 33.33%
Goals scored 0.83
Goals conceded 1.33
Over 2,5 33.33
Less 2,5 66.67
Super League - 14/08/2026
Super League - 22/08/2026
Super League - 29/08/2026
Super League - 05/09/2026
Super League - 11/10/2026
Super League - 18/10/2026
Yunnan Yukun
Wins
2/6 (33.33%)
Draws
2/6 (33.33%)
Losses
2/6 (33.33%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 4.67
Both score 50%
Goals scored 1.83
Goals conceded 2.83
Over 2,5 66.67
Less 2,5 33.33
Super League - 22/08/2026
Super League - 29/08/2026
FA Cup - 02/09/2026
Super League - 06/09/2026
Super League - 10/10/2026
Super League - 17/10/2026
Latest news and statistics from Qingdao West Coast
Latest news and statistics from Yunnan Yukun
Where to watch Qingdao West Coast X Yunnan Yukun ?
Qingdao West Coast
latest line-ups
Yunnan Yukun
Lineup
26.
Shibo Liu
19.
Yu Dong
5.
Samir Memisevic
2.
Bruno Viana
22.
Gengrui Wang
28.
Chengdong Zhang
10.
Nélson da Luz
8.
Xiuwei Zhang
21.
Jingchao Meng
11.
Davidson
9.
Aziz Yakubu
Lineup
Zhifeng Wang
23.
Wang-Kit Tsui
3.
Andrei Burcă
33.
Ruibao Hu
2.
Zihao Yang
21.
Xu Xin
8.
Bunyamin Abdusalam
39.
Alexandru Ionita
10.
Caio Vinicius
34.
Oscar Taty Maritu
11.
Cléber
9.
Bench
3.
Honglüe Zhao
4.
Elnizar Lohman
15.
Peng Wang
18.
Barak Braunshtain
20.
Longhai He
29.
Weiwei Jia
30.
Zhanpeng Yang
31.
Alexander Xie
32.
Haifeng Ding
33.
Zhicheng Liu
35.
Song Nan
37.
Hang Dong
Bench
Yaxiong Bao
1.
Ke Shi
5.
Yuhao Zhao
6.
Chugui Ye
7.
Zhang Xiangshuo
16.
Sun Xuelong
17.
Liuyu Duan
22.
Yu Jianxian
24.
Chenliang Zhang
26.
Han Zilong
27.
John Hou Sæter
30.
Fei Ernanduo
36.
Standings Qingdao West Coast x Yunnan Yukun
Regular Season
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
#: position
team: team
P: played
W: wins
D: draws
L: losses
GF: goals for
GA: goals against
GD: goal difference
Pts: points
#AFC Champions League
#AFC Champions League Qualifiers
#Relegation
Qingdao West Coast vs Yunnan Yukun FAQ
Qingdao West Coast vs Yunnan Yukun when?
The match between Qingdao West Coast and Yunnan Yukun will take place on 24/10/2026. Don't miss this great game and the chance to bet on it!
Qingdao West Coast vs Yunnan Yukun what time?
The game between Qingdao West Coast and Yunnan Yukun will start at 08:30 Brasília time on 24/10/2026.
Qingdao West Coast vs Yunnan Yukun who won?
We don't know who will win the duel between Qingdao West Coast and Yunnan Yukun, and that's why we love football. However, our experts believe that betting on the victory of team Qingdao West Coast can be a moderate risk choice.


