Prediction: Haringey Borough vs Royston Town – Southern League Division One Central – 20/10/2026
Preview
Haringey Borough e Royston Town se enfrentam na Coles Park, em , no próximo , dia , com início marcado para as (horário de Brasília).
Atualmente, Haringey Borough está na 0ª posição na tabela, enquanto Royston Town ocupa a 0ª posição. Nos últimos cinco jogos, Haringey Borough obteve 4 vitórias, 1 empate e 1 derrota. Royston Town, por sua vez, conseguiu 2 vitórias, 4 empates .
Haringey Borough
Haringey Borough x Royston Town Last matches
Royston Town
Haringey Borough
0%
Draw
0%
Royston Town
100%
Average statistics (latest matches)
Average goals 4
Both teams score 100
Goals scored(time 1) 3
Goals scored(time 2) 1
Over 2,5 100
Under 2.5 0
Haringey Borough
Total results
Royston Town
2 matches
2
wins
/
0
draws
/
0
wins
2
wins
(100%)
0
draws
(0%)
0
wins
(0%)
Recent form
Haringey Borough
Wins
4/6 (66.67%)
Draws
1/6 (16.67%)
Losses
1/6 (16.67%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 3.67
Both score 83.33%
Goals scored 2.33
Goals conceded 1.33
Over 2,5 66.67
Less 2,5 33.33
Non League Div One: Southern Central - 29/09/2026
Non League Div One: Southern Central - 03/10/2026
London Senior Cup - 06/10/2026
Non League Div One: Southern Central - 10/10/2026
Non League Div One: Southern Central - 13/10/2026
Non League Div One: Southern Central - 17/10/2026
Royston Town
Wins
2/6 (33.33%)
Draws
4/6 (66.67%)
Losses
0/6 (0%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 3.5
Both score 83.33%
Goals scored 2
Goals conceded 1.5
Over 2,5 50
Less 2,5 50
Non League Div One: Southern Central - 26/09/2026
Non League Div One: Southern Central - 29/09/2026
Non League Div One: Southern Central - 03/10/2026
Non League Div One: Southern Central - 10/10/2026
Hertfordshire Senior Challenge Cup - 13/10/2026
Non League Div One: Southern Central - 17/10/2026
Latest news and statistics from Haringey Borough
Latest news and statistics from Royston Town
Standings Haringey Borough x Royston Town
Southern Central
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
#: position
team: team
P: played
W: wins
D: draws
L: losses
GF: goals for
GA: goals against
GD: goal difference
Pts: points
#Promotion
#Promotion Play-off
#Relegation Play-off
#Relegation
Haringey Borough vs Royston Town FAQ
Haringey Borough vs Royston Town when?
The match between Haringey Borough and Royston Town will take place on 20/10/2026. Don't miss this great game and the chance to bet on it!
Haringey Borough vs Royston Town what time?
The game between Haringey Borough and Royston Town will start at 19:45 Brasília time on 20/10/2026.
Haringey Borough vs Royston Town who won?
We don't know who will win the duel between Haringey Borough and Royston Town, and that's why we love football. However, our experts believe that betting on the victory of team Haringey Borough can be a moderate risk choice.




