Prediction: Union Sandersdorf vs VfL Halle – Oberliga NOFV South – 25/09/2026
Preview
Union Sandersdorf e VfL Halle se enfrentam na Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Sandersdorf, em , no próximo , dia , com início marcado para as (horário de Brasília).
Atualmente, Union Sandersdorf está na 0ª posição na tabela, enquanto VfL Halle ocupa a 0ª posição. Nos últimos cinco jogos, Union Sandersdorf obteve 2 vitórias, e 4 derrotas. VfL Halle, por sua vez, conseguiu 4 vitórias, e 2 derrotas.Em um dos últimos jogos, VfL Halle sofreu uma derrota expressiva por 1:4 contra o , destacando uma fraqueza defensiva que poderá ser explorada pelo Union Sandersdorf no próximo confronto.Em um dos últimos jogos, Union Sandersdorf sofreu uma derrota expressiva por 1:4 contra o Germania Halberstadt, enquanto VfL Halle foi derrotado por 1:4 pelo SSC Weißenfels. Com base nesses resultados, espera-se um confronto com muitas oportunidades de gol.
Union Sandersdorf
Union Sandersdorf x VfL Halle Last matches
VfL Halle
Union Sandersdorf
40%
Draw
20%
VfL Halle
40%
Average statistics (latest matches)
Average goals 2
Both teams score 20
Goals scored(time 1) 0.8
Goals scored(time 2) 1.2
Over 2,5 20
Under 2.5 80
Union Sandersdorf
Total results
VfL Halle
23 matches
11
wins
/
6
draws
/
6
wins
11
wins
(48%)
6
draws
(26%)
6
wins
(26%)
Recent form
Union Sandersdorf
Wins
2/6 (33.33%)
Draws
0/6 (0%)
Losses
4/6 (66.67%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 3.83
Both score 50%
Goals scored 2.17
Goals conceded 1.67
Over 2,5 66.67
Less 2,5 33.33
Oberliga: Nordost-Süd - 09/08/2026
Oberliga: Nordost-Süd - 14/08/2026
Oberliga: Nordost-Süd - 29/08/2026
Reg. Cup Sachsan-Anhalt - 04/09/2026
Oberliga: Nordost-Süd - 11/09/2026
Oberliga: Nordost-Süd - 20/09/2026
VfL Halle
Wins
4/6 (66.67%)
Draws
0/6 (0%)
Losses
2/6 (33.33%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 4
Both score 83.33%
Goals scored 2.33
Goals conceded 1.67
Over 2,5 100
Less 2,5 0
Oberliga: Nordost-Süd - 15/08/2026
Oberliga: Nordost-Süd - 30/08/2026
Reg. Cup Sachsan-Anhalt - 05/09/2026
Oberliga: Nordost-Süd - 20/09/2026
Latest news and statistics from Union Sandersdorf
Latest news and statistics from VfL Halle
Standings Union Sandersdorf x VfL Halle
Regular Season
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
#: position
team: team
P: played
W: wins
D: draws
L: losses
GF: goals for
GA: goals against
GD: goal difference
Pts: points
#Promotion Play-off
#Relegation
Union Sandersdorf vs VfL Halle FAQ
Union Sandersdorf vs VfL Halle when?
The match between Union Sandersdorf and VfL Halle will take place on 25/09/2026. Don't miss this great game and the chance to bet on it!
Union Sandersdorf vs VfL Halle what time?
The game between Union Sandersdorf and VfL Halle will start at 17:30 Brasília time on 25/09/2026.
Union Sandersdorf vs VfL Halle who won?
We don't know who will win the duel between Union Sandersdorf and VfL Halle, and that's why we love football. However, our experts believe that betting on the victory of team VfL Halle can be a moderate risk choice.



