Prediction: Anstey Nomads vs Banbury United – Isthmian League South Central Division – 31/08/2026
Preview
Anstey Nomads e Banbury United se enfrentam na , em , no próximo , dia , com início marcado para as (horário de Brasília).
Atualmente, Anstey Nomads está na 0ª posição na tabela, enquanto Banbury United ocupa a 0ª posição. Nos últimos cinco jogos, Anstey Nomads obteve 3 vitórias, 2 empates e 1 derrota. Banbury United, por sua vez, conseguiu 2 vitórias, 2 empates e 2 derrotas.
Recent form
Anstey Nomads
Wins
3/6 (50%)
Draws
2/6 (33.33%)
Losses
1/6 (16.67%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 2.17
Both score 66.67%
Goals scored 1.33
Goals conceded 0.83
Over 2,5 33.33
Less 2,5 66.67
Non League Div One: Northern Midlands - 25/04/2026
Non League Premier: Southern Central - 08/08/2026
Non League Premier: Southern Central - 11/08/2026
Non League Premier: Southern Central - 15/08/2026
Non League Premier: Southern Central - 22/08/2026
Non League Premier: Southern Central - 28/08/2026
Banbury United
Wins
2/6 (33.33%)
Draws
2/6 (33.33%)
Losses
2/6 (33.33%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 2.5
Both score 66.67%
Goals scored 1.17
Goals conceded 1.33
Over 2,5 66.67
Less 2,5 33.33
Club Friendlies 4 - 24/07/2026
Club Friendlies 4 - 01/08/2026
Non League Premier: Southern Central - 08/08/2026
Non League Premier: Southern Central - 11/08/2026
Non League Premier: Southern Central - 15/08/2026
Non League Premier: Southern Central - 22/08/2026
Latest news and statistics from Anstey Nomads
Latest news and statistics from Banbury United
Standings Anstey Nomads x Banbury United
Southern Central
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
#: position
team: team
P: played
W: wins
D: draws
L: losses
GF: goals for
GA: goals against
GD: goal difference
Pts: points
#Promotion
#Promotion Play-off
#Relegation
Anstey Nomads vs Banbury United FAQ
Anstey Nomads vs Banbury United when?
The match between Anstey Nomads and Banbury United will take place on 31/08/2026. Don't miss this great game and the chance to bet on it!
Anstey Nomads vs Banbury United what time?
The game between Anstey Nomads and Banbury United will start at 15:00 Brasília time on 31/08/2026.
Anstey Nomads vs Banbury United who won?
We don't know who will win the duel between Anstey Nomads and Banbury United, and that's why we love football. However, our experts believe that betting on the victory of team Anstey Nomads can be a moderate risk choice.





