Prediction: Atletico Mineiro U20 vs Coimbra U20 – Brazil Campeonato Mineiro U20 – 01/08/2026
Preview
Atletico Mineiro U20 will face Coimbra U20 in the Brazil Campeonato Mineiro U20 on August 1st, 2026, at 18:00 GMT. This match promises to be an exciting encounter between two teams with contrasting forms.
Atletico Mineiro U20 currently tops the table with 24 points from 10 games, while Coimbra U20 sits in 8th place with 14 points. The home team has been in impressive form, winning four of their last five matches and drawing one. They have been unbeaten in their last five games, with a slight advantage in their favour.
Coimbra U20, on the other hand, has struggled in their last five matches, with two wins, one draw, and two defeats. They have shown glimpses of promise, but their inconsistent performance has hindered their progress. In their last five games, they have had a slight advantage in two matches, with a goal difference of more than three. In the match against Betim U20, they won 3-1, while against Nacional AC MG U20, they won 2-1.
Atletico Mineiro U20
Atletico Mineiro U20 x Coimbra U20 Last matches
Coimbra U20
Atletico Mineiro U20
40%
Draw
20%
Coimbra U20
40%
Average statistics (latest matches)
Average goals 2.8
Both teams score 60
Goals scored(time 1) 1.6
Goals scored(time 2) 1.2
Over 2,5 40
Under 2.5 60
Atletico Mineiro U20
Total results
Coimbra U20
7 matches
2
wins
/
2
draws
/
3
wins
2
wins
(29%)
2
draws
(29%)
3
wins
(43%)
Recent form
Atletico Mineiro U20
Wins
3/6 (50%)
Draws
1/6 (16.67%)
Losses
2/6 (33.33%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 1.67
Both score 16.67%
Goals scored 1.17
Goals conceded 0.5
Over 2,5 33.33
Less 2,5 66.67
Mineiro U20 - 12/06/2026
Brasileiro U20 B - 17/06/2026
Mineiro U20 - 27/06/2026
Brasileiro U20 B - 01/07/2026
Mineiro U20 - 12/07/2026
Mineiro U20 - 19/07/2026
Coimbra U20
Wins
3/6 (50%)
Draws
1/6 (16.67%)
Losses
2/6 (33.33%)
Average statistics (latest matches)
Total goals 2.33
Both score 66.67%
Goals scored 1.33
Goals conceded 1
Over 2,5 66.67
Less 2,5 33.33
Mineiro U20 - 29/05/2026
Mineiro U20 - 05/06/2026
Mineiro U20 - 13/06/2026
Mineiro U20 - 27/06/2026
Mineiro U20 - 11/07/2026
Mineiro U20 - 17/07/2026
Latest news and statistics from Atletico Mineiro U20
Atletico Mineiro U20 is currently leading the 2026 Brazil Campeonato Mineiro U20 standings with an impressive 24 points from 10 games. Their recent form has been a subject of interest, with a mix of results in their last five matches. Against Cruzeiro U20, they managed a 0-0 draw, while Social U20 secured a 1-0 victory over them. Ceará U20, however, proved to be a tougher opponent, defeating Atletico Mineiro U20 2-1. On the other hand, they have shown resilience, emerging victorious against Coimbra U20 with a 0-1 win and Coritiba U20 with a 0-1 scoreline. As they prepare for the upcoming match against Coimbra U20 in the 3rd round of the 2026 Brazil Campeonato Mineiro U20, Atletico Mineiro U20 will look to build on their current momentum. With their strong position in the standings and recent performances, they will be confident of their chances. However, Coimbra U20 will not be an easy opponent, and Atletico Mineiro U20 will need to maintain their focus and determination to secure a positive result. In the build-up to the match, Atletico Mineiro U20's coaching staff and players will be analyzing their previous encounters with Coimbra U20, identifying areas for improvement and strategizing to overcome their opponents' strengths. The team's fitness levels and tactics will also be under scrutiny, as they aim to maintain their unbeaten run. With the pressure on to maintain their top position, Atletico Mineiro U20 will be looking to deliver a strong performance and secure a crucial victory.Latest news and statistics from Coimbra U20
Coimbra U20 is gearing up for the third round of the 2026 Brazil Campeonato Mineiro U20 against Atletico Mineiro U20. The team currently ranks eighth with 14 points after 10 games, indicating a steady performance in the tournament. In their last five matches, Coimbra U20 has shown resilience, securing crucial wins and draws. Their recent form suggests a growing confidence, particularly in their ability to capitalize on opportunities. The 3-1 victory over Betim U20 on July 17 was a significant turning point, showcasing the team's potential to dominate opponents. Coimbra U20's 2-1 win over Minas Boca U20 on June 5 also demonstrated their capacity to overcome adversity and secure victories. As Coimbra U20 prepares to face Atletico Mineiro U20, they will be looking to build on their recent momentum. With a slight advantage in terms of recent form, Coimbra U20 will be confident of securing a positive result. However, Atletico Mineiro U20's strong performance in the tournament means that Coimbra U20 will need to be at the top of their game to secure a victory. The upcoming match promises to be an intense and closely contested affair, with both teams eager to claim a crucial win. Coimbra U20's recent form and growing confidence will make them a formidable opponent, but Atletico Mineiro U20's experience and skill will ensure that they are not underestimated. The stage is set for an exciting and unpredictable encounter.Standings Atletico Mineiro U20 x Coimbra U20
Relegation Round
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Championship Round
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1st Phase
.
No
team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
#: position
team: team
P: played
W: wins
D: draws
L: losses
GF: goals for
GA: goals against
GD: goal difference
Pts: points
#Champion
#Championship Round
#Possible Championship Round
#Relegation
Atletico Mineiro U20 vs Coimbra U20 FAQ
Atletico Mineiro U20 vs Coimbra U20 when?
The match between Atletico Mineiro U20 and Coimbra U20 will take place on 01/08/2026. Don't miss this great game and the chance to bet on it!
Atletico Mineiro U20 vs Coimbra U20 what time?
The game between Atletico Mineiro U20 and Coimbra U20 will start at 19:00 Brasília time on 01/08/2026.
Atletico Mineiro U20 vs Coimbra U20 who won?
We don't know who will win the duel between Atletico Mineiro U20 and Coimbra U20, and that's why we love football. However, our experts believe that betting on the victory of team Atletico Mineiro U20 can be a moderate risk choice.




