Sporting San Jose vs CS Herediano

Primera Division
MATCH FINSHED

Algorithm Predictions

Match Result

Home Win 30.00%
Draw 20.00%
Away Win 50.00%
Correct Score 1-2

First Half

Home Win 30.00%
Draw 20.00%
Away Win 50.00%
Over 0.5 FH Goals 80.0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals 10.0%
xFH Goals 0.9

Total Goals

Over 1.5 MG 53.30%
Over 2.5 MG 33.30%
Over 3.5 MG 33.30%
xMG 2.2
xHG 1.00
xAG 1.20
Both Teams to Score 52.00%

Free Algorithm Tip

After analysing the stats for this game, the best bet selected by the algorithm is: No Bet!

Sporting San Jose

Recent Home Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Municipal Grecia0-1L
Santos DE Guapiles3-1W
LD Alajuelense2-3L
Perez Zeledon2-0W
Limon FC0-1L

CS Herediano

Recent Away Results

VsScoreW/L/D
LD Alajuelense1-0L
Deportivo Saprissa1-1D
ADR Jicaral0-0D
Limon FC1-4W
CS Cartagines0-1W

Current Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1San Carlos42205328
2LD Alajuelense32105147
3Santos DE Guapiles32013126
4CS Cartagines32014316
5ADR Jicaral31205325
6Sporting San Jose31114404
7Guadalupe FC31024313
8Municipal Grecia30302203
9Perez Zeledon310225-33
10Deportivo Saprissa20202202
11CS Herediano301246-21
12Limon FC300307-70

Match Odds

To Win Either Half

Total - Home

Win Both Halves

Double Chance

Total - Away

Total Goals/Both Teams To Score

To Score In Both Halves By Teams

Result/Total Goals

Results/Both Teams Score

HT/FT Double

Goals Over/Under First Half

Both Teams Score

Goals Over/Under

Home/Away

Match Winner

You must be 18 years old or over to use this site. Please bet responsibly.

BeGambleAware.org aims to promote responsibility in gambling. They provide information to help you make informed decisions about your gambling.