LD Alajuelense vs Perez Zeledon

Primera Division
MATCH FINSHED

Algorithm Predictions

Match Result

Home Win 70.00%
Draw 20.00%
Away Win 10.00%
Correct Score 3-1

First Half

Home Win 70.00%
Draw 20.00%
Away Win 10.00%
Over 0.5 FH Goals 90.0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals 50.0%
xFH Goals 1.7

Total Goals

Over 1.5 MG 86.70%
Over 2.5 MG 60.00%
Over 3.5 MG 60.00%
xMG 3.4
xHG 2.50
xAG 0.90
Both Teams to Score 72.00%

Free Algorithm Tip

After analysing the stats for this game, the best bet selected by the algorithm is: Over 0.5 First Half Goals

Previous Meetings

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
25-10-2020LD Alajuelense0-2
(0-0)
Perez Zeledon
05-03-2020LD Alajuelense2-0
(0-0)
Perez Zeledon
29-09-2019LD Alajuelense1-1
(1-1)
Perez Zeledon
03-02-2019LD Alajuelense1-2
(0-0)
Perez Zeledon
29-07-2018LD Alajuelense1-2
(1-1)
Perez Zeledon

LD Alajuelense

Recent Home Results

VsScoreW/L/D
CS Herediano1-0W
CS Cartagines1-1D
Limon FC4-1W
CS Cartagines4-1W
ADR Jicaral2-2D

Perez Zeledon

Recent Away Results

VsScoreW/L/D
San Carlos3-1L
Deportivo Saprissa4-0L
Sporting San Jose2-0L
LD Alajuelense0-2W
Guadalupe FC4-1L

Current Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1San Carlos42205328
2LD Alajuelense32105147
3Santos DE Guapiles32013126
4CS Cartagines32014316
5ADR Jicaral31205325
6Sporting San Jose31114404
7Guadalupe FC31024313
8Municipal Grecia30302203
9Perez Zeledon310225-33
10Deportivo Saprissa20202202
11CS Herediano301246-21
12Limon FC300307-70

You must be 18 years old or over to use this site. Please bet responsibly.

BeGambleAware.org aims to promote responsibility in gambling. They provide information to help you make informed decisions about your gambling.