ADR Jicaral vs San Carlos

Primera Division
MATCH FINSHED

Algorithm Predictions

Match Result

Home Win 50.00%
Draw 30.00%
Away Win 20.00%
Correct Score 2-0

First Half

Home Win 20.00%
Draw 70.00%
Away Win 10.00%
Over 0.5 FH Goals 40.0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals 10.0%
xFH Goals 0.5

Total Goals

Over 1.5 MG 33.30%
Over 2.5 MG 20.00%
Over 3.5 MG 13.30%
xMG 1.5
xHG 1.00
xAG 0.50
Both Teams to Score 32.00%

Free Algorithm Tip

After analysing the stats for this game, the best bet selected by the algorithm is: Under 2.5 Goals

Previous Meetings

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
16-08-2020ADR Jicaral0-1
(0-0)
San Carlos
26-01-2020ADR Jicaral2-1
(0-1)
San Carlos
11-08-2019ADR Jicaral1-1
(1-1)
San Carlos

ADR Jicaral

Recent Home Results

VsScoreW/L/D
CS Herediano0-0D
Municipal Grecia1-0W
Guadalupe FC3-1W
CS Cartagines1-0W
Deportivo Saprissa0-1L

San Carlos

Recent Away Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Guadalupe FC3-0L
Municipal Grecia1-0L
CS Herediano1-1D
Deportivo Saprissa0-0D
Limon FC0-2W

Current Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1San Carlos42205328
2LD Alajuelense32105147
3Santos DE Guapiles32013126
4CS Cartagines32014316
5ADR Jicaral31205325
6Sporting San Jose31114404
7Guadalupe FC31024313
8Municipal Grecia30302203
9Perez Zeledon310225-33
10Deportivo Saprissa20202202
11CS Herediano301246-21
12Limon FC300307-70

Match Odds

To Win Either Half

Total - Home

Win Both Halves

Total - Away

Double Chance

Total Goals/Both Teams To Score

To Score In Both Halves By Teams

Result/Total Goals

Results/Both Teams Score

HT/FT Double

Both Teams Score

Goals Over/Under

Home/Away

Match Winner

Goals Over/Under First Half

You must be 18 years old or over to use this site. Please bet responsibly.

BeGambleAware.org aims to promote responsibility in gambling. They provide information to help you make informed decisions about your gambling.