Pohang Steelers vs Ulsan Hyundai FC

K-League Classic
MATCH FINSHED

Algorithm Predictions

Match Result

Home Win 35.00%
Draw 20.00%
Away Win 45.00%
Correct Score 1-2

First Half

Home Win 20.00%
Draw 35.00%
Away Win 45.00%
Over 0.5 FH Goals 75.0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals 35.0%
xFH Goals 1.3

Total Goals

Over 1.5 MG 90.00%
Over 2.5 MG 60.00%
Over 3.5 MG 33.30%
xMG 3.4
xHG 1.50
xAG 2.00
Both Teams to Score 72.00%

Free Algorithm Tip

After analysing the stats for this game, the best bet selected by the algorithm is: Over 1.5 Match Goals

Previous Meetings

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
06-06-2020Pohang Steelers0-4
(0-2)
Ulsan Hyundai FC
06-10-2019Pohang Steelers2-1
(0-0)
Ulsan Hyundai FC
04-05-2019Pohang Steelers2-1
(1-1)
Ulsan Hyundai FC
02-12-2018Pohang Steelers1-3
(1-1)
Ulsan Hyundai FC
31-03-2018Pohang Steelers2-1
(1-0)
Ulsan Hyundai FC

Pohang Steelers

Recent Home Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Gwangju FC5-3W
Sangju Sangmu FC4-3W
Daegu FC3-2W
Seongnam FC2-1W
Gwangju FC1-1D

Ulsan Hyundai FC

Recent Away Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Daegu FC2-2D
Incheon United0-1W
Jeonbuk Motors2-1L
Seongnam FC1-2W
Busan I Park1-2W

Current Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Jeonbuk Motors26183544212357
2Ulsan Hyundai FC26166451232854
3Pohang Steelers26145753341947
4Sangju Sangmu FC2613583333044
5Daegu FC2610884337638
6Gwangju FC2667133243-1125

Match Odds

To Win Either Half

Results/Both Teams Score

Result/Total Goals

Double Chance

Total - Home

Total - Away

Win Both Halves

To Score In Both Halves By Teams

Total Goals/Both Teams To Score

Goals Over/Under

Goals Over/Under First Half

Match Winner

Home/Away

Both Teams Score

HT/FT Double

You must be 18 years old or over to use this site. Please bet responsibly.

BeGambleAware.org aims to promote responsibility in gambling. They provide information to help you make informed decisions about your gambling.