Poseidon Nea Michaniona vs Makedonikos Neapolis

Greece Gamma Ethniki - Group 2
MATCH FINSHED

Algorithm Predictions

Match Result

Home Win 45.0%
Draw 25.0%
Away Win 30.0%
Correct Score 2-0

First Half

Home Win 0.0%
Draw 100.0%
Away Win 0.0%
Over 0.5 FH Goals 0.0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals 0.0%
xFH Goals 0.0

Total Goals

Over 1.5 MG 60.0%
Over 2.5 MG 46.7%
Over 3.5 MG 13.3%
xMG 2.1
xHG 1.0
xAG 1.1
Both Teams to Score 32.0%

Free Algorithm Tip

After analysing the stats for this game, the best bet selected by the algorithm is: Home Win

Recent Game Stats

The below table shows the data from the last 10 Poseidon Nea Michaniona home matches and the last 10 Makedonikos Neapolis away matches.
Poseidon Nea MichanionaMakedonikos Neapolis
Win70%40%
Draw10%40%
Lost20%20%
Goals (F-A)16-913-4
Avg Goals Scored1.61.3
Failed to Score20%40%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.90.4
Clean Sheet50%70%
Avg Goals per Game2.51.7
Over 0.5 FH Goals0%0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals0%0%
Over 0.5 MG100%70%
Over 1.5 MG60%60%
Over 2.5 MG50%40%
Both Teams to Score30.0%20.0%
Scored In Both Halves0%0%
Poseidon Nea Michaniona Team StatsMakedonikos Neapolis Team Stats

Previous Meetings

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
30-10-2019Poseidon Nea Michaniona0-3
(0-0)
Makedonikos Neapolis

Poseidon Nea Michaniona

Recent Home Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Astrapi Mesopotamia1-0W
Giannitsa3-0W
Almopos3-2W
Nea Kallikrateia1-0W
Aris Palaiochori3-0W
Florina1-0W
M. Alexandros Trikala0-1L
Thyella Sarakinoi3-2W
Niki Agkathia1-1D
Makedonikos Neapolis0-3L

Makedonikos Neapolis

Recent Away Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Seirína0-3W
Aris Palaiochori0-3W
Florina0-0D
M. Alexandros Trikala1-1D
Thyella Sarakinoi1-0L
Niki Agkathia0-0D
Almopos2-1L
Agrotikos Asteras0-2W
Thermaikos Thermis0-0D
Poseidon Nea Michaniona0-3W

Current Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1PAO Koufalion21104134
2Giannitsa21102114
3Thyella Sarakinoi21103124
4Poseidon Nea Michaniona21102114
5Edessaikos21012113
6Ethnikos Giannitsa21013303
7Agrotikos Asteras11002023
8Thermaikos Thermis21014313
9M. Alexandros Trikala210123-13
10Nea Kallikrateia10101101
11Niki Agkathia10101101
12Makedonikos Neapolis201101-11
13Anagennisi Plagia201125-31
14Aetos Varvaras200214-30
15PAOK Alexandreia100103-30

Match Odds

No odds available for this fixture. Sorry!

You must be 18 years old or over to use this site. Please bet responsibly.

BeGambleAware.org aims to promote responsibility in gambling. They provide information to help you make informed decisions about your gambling.