Aiolikos vs Thyella Diastavroseos

Greece Gamma Ethniki - Group 8
MATCH FINSHED

Algorithm Predictions

Match Result

Home Win 35.0%
Draw 20.0%
Away Win 45.0%
Correct Score 0-2

First Half

Home Win 0.0%
Draw 95.0%
Away Win 5.0%
Over 0.5 FH Goals 5.0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals 5.0%
xFH Goals 0.1

Total Goals

Over 1.5 MG 53.3%
Over 2.5 MG 40.0%
Over 3.5 MG 6.7%
xMG 1.9
xHG 1.0
xAG 0.9
Both Teams to Score 28.0%

Free Algorithm Tip

After analysing the stats for this game, the best bet selected by the algorithm is: No Bet!

Recent Game Stats

The below table shows the data from the last 10 Aiolikos home matches and the last 10 Thyella Diastavroseos away matches.
AiolikosThyella Diastavroseos
Win50%60%
Draw20%20%
Lost30%20%
Goals (F-A)12-810-8
Avg Goals Scored1.21.0
Failed to Score30%40%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.80.8
Clean Sheet60%60%
Avg Goals per Game2.01.8
Over 0.5 FH Goals10%0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals10%0%
Over 0.5 MG90%80%
Over 1.5 MG50%60%
Over 2.5 MG40%40%
Both Teams to Score20.0%20.0%
Scored In Both Halves0%0%
Aiolikos Team StatsThyella Diastavroseos Team Stats

Previous Meetings

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
27-11-2019Aiolikos3-0
(0-0)
Thyella Diastavroseos

Aiolikos

Recent Home Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Kitheron1-0W
Panarkadikos0-1L
Korinthos 20063-0W
Marko0-0D
Nea Artaki1-0W
Ipato2-3L
Aittitos Spaton1-1D
Thyella Diastavroseos3-0W
Rodos1-0W
Lamia0-3L

Thyella Diastavroseos

Recent Away Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Palliniakos1-2W
Marko0-0D
Nea Artaki0-0D
Aittitos Spaton1-2W
Panarkadikos3-0L
Korinthos 20060-1W
Aiolikos3-0L
Acharnaikos0-2W
Ipato0-1W
Tripolis0-2W

Current Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Asteras Varis22009366
2Aias Salamina22004226
3Keratsini21104224
4Aetos Loutron21103214
5Aiolikos21103214
6Panelefsiniakos21015143
7Pyliou21013213
8Thyella Diastavroseos20202202
9Karavas201103-31
10Mikrasiatiki200214-30
11Pythagoras Karlovasi200249-50
12Akratitos200217-60

Match Odds

No odds available for this fixture. Sorry!

You must be 18 years old or over to use this site. Please bet responsibly.

BeGambleAware.org aims to promote responsibility in gambling. They provide information to help you make informed decisions about your gambling.