Al Ansar vs Shabab Al Ghazieh

Lebanon Premier League
MATCH FINSHED

Algorithm Predictions

Match Result

Home Win 50.0%
Draw 20.0%
Away Win 30.0%
Correct Score 2-0

First Half

Home Win 20.0%
Draw 75.0%
Away Win 5.0%
Over 0.5 FH Goals 25.0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals 10.0%
xFH Goals 0.5

Total Goals

Over 1.5 MG 63.3%
Over 2.5 MG 43.3%
Over 3.5 MG 33.3%
xMG 2.3
xHG 1.5
xAG 0.9
Both Teams to Score 32.0%

Free Algorithm Tip

After analysing the stats for this game, the best bet selected by the algorithm is: Over 1.5 Home Team Goals

Recent Game Stats

The below table shows the data from the last 10 Al Ansar home matches and the last 10 Shabab Al Ghazieh away matches.
Al AnsarShabab Al Ghazieh
Win70%50%
Draw20%20%
Lost10%30%
Goals (F-A)22-611-7
Avg Goals Scored2.21.1
Failed to Score20%50%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.60.7
Clean Sheet70%40%
Avg Goals per Game2.81.8
Over 0.5 FH Goals30%20%
Over 1.5 FH Goals20%0%
Over 0.5 MG90%80%
Over 1.5 MG70%50%
Over 2.5 MG50%30%
Both Teams to Score20.0%30.0%
Scored In Both Halves20%10%
Al Ansar Team StatsShabab Al Ghazieh Team Stats

Previous Meetings

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
04-11-2018Al Ansar3-0
(0-0)
Shabab Al Ghazieh

Al Ansar

Recent Home Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Al Faisaly4-3W
Tadamon Sour2-0W
Al Nejmeh0-1L
Racing2-0W
Bekaa2-2D
Salam Zgharta4-0W
Tripoli SC0-0D
Shabab Al Sahel4-0W
Al Akhaa Al Ahli1-0W
Shabab Al Ghazieh3-0W

Shabab Al Ghazieh

Recent Away Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Tadamon Sour0-1W
Al Akhaa Al Ahli1-0L
Al Akhaa Al Ahli0-2W
Al Nejmeh0-0D
Tadamon Sour2-0L
Safa1-0L
Bekaa1-2W
Salam Zgharta1-3W
Shabab Al Sahel1-3W
Tripoli SC0-0D

Current Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Al Ansar33006069
2Al Akhaa Al Ahli32103127
3Al Nejmeh31206245
4Shabab Al Sahel31202115
5Bourj31116424
6Shabab El Bourj31114314
7Safa31115504
8Al Ahed31113304
9Tripoli SC310234-13
10Shabab Al Ghazieh310214-33
11Tadamon Sour301202-21
12Salam Zgharta3003010-100

Match Odds

No odds available for this fixture. Sorry!

You must be 18 years old or over to use this site. Please bet responsibly.

BeGambleAware.org aims to promote responsibility in gambling. They provide information to help you make informed decisions about your gambling.