Ararat vs Gandzasar

Armenia Premier League
MATCH FINSHED

Algorithm Predictions

Match Result

Home Win 40.0%
Draw 35.0%
Away Win 25.0%
Correct Score 2-1

First Half

Home Win 20.0%
Draw 50.0%
Away Win 30.0%
Over 0.5 FH Goals 65.0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals 35.0%
xFH Goals 1.1

Total Goals

Over 1.5 MG 60.0%
Over 2.5 MG 33.3%
Over 3.5 MG 16.7%
xMG 2.1
xHG 1.1
xAG 1.1
Both Teams to Score 58.0%

Free Algorithm Tip

After analysing the stats for this game, the best bet selected by the algorithm is: Over 0.5 First Half Goals

Recent Game Stats

The below table shows the data from the last 10 Ararat home matches and the last 10 Gandzasar away matches.
AraratGandzasar
Win20%10%
Draw40%30%
Lost40%60%
Goals (F-A)6-138-15
Avg Goals Scored0.60.8
Failed to Score40%40%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.31.5
Clean Sheet40%10%
Avg Goals per Game1.92.3
Over 0.5 FH Goals40%90%
Over 1.5 FH Goals30%40%
Over 0.5 MG80%90%
Over 1.5 MG50%80%
Over 2.5 MG30%40%
Both Teams to Score40.0%60.0%
Scored In Both Halves0%10%
Ararat Team StatsGandzasar Team Stats

Previous Meetings

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
22-11-2019Ararat1-1
(0-1)
Gandzasar
30-05-2019Ararat1-7
(0-5)
Gandzasar
28-11-2018Ararat0-2
(0-2)
Gandzasar
01-05-2018Ararat1-6
(0-0)
Gandzasar
01-03-2018Ararat1-0
(0-0)
Gandzasar

Ararat

Recent Home Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Pyunik Yerevan1-0W
Ararat-Armenia0-1L
Shirak1-4L
Alashkert1-3L
Lori1-1D
Artsakh0-0D
Banants Yerevan1-0W
Lori0-0D
Ararat-Armenia0-3L
Gandzasar1-1D

Gandzasar

Recent Away Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Ararat-Armenia1-1D
Van2-1L
Pyunik Yerevan2-3W
Banants Yerevan1-0L
Pyunik Yerevan2-0L
Ararat1-1D
Lori2-1L
Artsakh2-1L
Alashkert2-0L
Shirak0-0D

Current Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Banants Yerevan531174310
2Ararat43017349
3Van53024409
4Alashkert52213218
5Artsakh42117437
6Gandzasar62139727
7Lori520336-36
8Ararat-Armenia41219365
9Pyunik Yerevan612323-15
10Shirak4013217-151

Match Odds

Double Chance

Goals Over/Under

Home/Away

Match Winner

HT/FT Double

You must be 18 years old or over to use this site. Please bet responsibly.

BeGambleAware.org aims to promote responsibility in gambling. They provide information to help you make informed decisions about your gambling.