Legia Warszawa vs Zaglebie Lubin

Poland Ekstraklasa
MATCH FINSHED

Algorithm Predictions

Match Result

Home Win 45.0%
Draw 20.0%
Away Win 35.0%
Correct Score 3-0

First Half

Home Win 35.0%
Draw 40.0%
Away Win 25.0%
Over 0.5 FH Goals 65.0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals 35.0%
xFH Goals 1.2

Total Goals

Over 1.5 MG 63.3%
Over 2.5 MG 56.7%
Over 3.5 MG 23.3%
xMG 2.7
xHG 1.5
xAG 1.2
Both Teams to Score 52.0%

Free Algorithm Tip

After analysing the stats for this game, the best bet selected by the algorithm is: Over 2.5 Match Goals

Recent Game Stats

The below table shows the data from the last 10 Legia Warszawa home matches and the last 10 Zaglebie Lubin away matches.
Legia WarszawaZaglebie Lubin
Win50%50%
Draw30%10%
Lost20%40%
Goals (F-A)16-618-13
Avg Goals Scored1.61.8
Failed to Score30%0%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.61.3
Clean Sheet60%30%
Avg Goals per Game2.23.1
Over 0.5 FH Goals50%80%
Over 1.5 FH Goals30%40%
Over 0.5 MG70%100%
Over 1.5 MG50%90%
Over 2.5 MG50%70%
Both Teams to Score40.0%70.0%
Scored In Both Halves20%40%
Legia Warszawa Team StatsZaglebie Lubin Team Stats

Previous Meetings

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
18-08-2019Legia Warszawa1-0
(1-0)
Zaglebie Lubin
19-05-2019Legia Warszawa2-2
(1-1)
Zaglebie Lubin
21-07-2018Legia Warszawa1-3
(1-2)
Zaglebie Lubin

Legia Warszawa

Recent Home Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Qarabag0-3L
Drita2-0W
Gornik Zabrze1-3L
Jagiellonia1-2L
Omonia Nicosia0-2L
Linfield1-0W
Pogon Szczecin1-2L
Cracovia Krakow2-0W
Piast Gliwice1-1D
Slask Wroclaw2-0W

Zaglebie Lubin

Recent Away Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Jagiellonia0-1W
Raków Częstochowa2-1L
Swit1-3W
Gornik Zabrze0-2W
Raków Częstochowa1-2W
Arka Gdynia3-2L
Raków Częstochowa2-1L
Pogon Szczecin0-3W
ŁKS Łódź3-2L
Wisla Plock1-1D

Current Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Raku00f3w Czu0119stochowa75111881016
2Zaglebie Lubin8422107314
3Gornik Zabrze7412138513
4Legia Warszawa640298112
5Jagiellonia632186211
6Slask Wroclaw7313129310
7Pogon Szczecin531164210
8Lechia Gdansk73131110110
9Wisla Plock82331012-29
10Lech Poznan6222121028
11Warta Poznau014462135507
12Wisla Krakow613210916
13Cracovia Krakow7241101005
14Podbeskidzie7124918-95
15Stal Mielec7124717-105
16Piast Gliwice8026514-92

Match Odds

To Win Either Half

Results/Both Teams Score

Result/Total Goals

Double Chance

Total - Home

Total - Away

Win Both Halves

To Score In Both Halves By Teams

Total Goals/Both Teams To Score

Goals Over/Under

Goals Over/Under First Half

Match Winner

Home/Away

Both Teams Score

HT/FT Double

You must be 18 years old or over to use this site. Please bet responsibly.

BeGambleAware.org aims to promote responsibility in gambling. They provide information to help you make informed decisions about your gambling.