Daegu FC vs Seongnam FC

South-Korea K-League Classic
MATCH FINSHED

Match Details

Daegu FC 3-2 Seongnam FC

10' - D. Damjanovic (Goal)

37' - Kim Jae-Woo (Yellow Card)

38' - Cesinha (Goal)

45' - Lee Chang-Yong (Goal)

60' - Na Sang-Ho (Goal)

64' - D. Damjanovic (Goal)

68' - Na Sang-Ho (Yellow Card)

90' - S. Edgar (Yellow Card)


Match Stats

HomeAway
Shots on Goal85
Shots off Goal64
Total Shots1513
Blocked Shots14
Shots insidebox69
Shots outsidebox94
Fouls1410
Corner Kicks27
Offsides10
Ball Possession30%70%
Yellow Cards21
Red Cards00
Goalkeeper Saves35
Total passes250591
Passes accurate171502
Passes %68%85%

Algorithm Predictions

Match Result

Home Win 30.0%
Draw 35.0%
Away Win 35.0%
Correct Score 1-1

First Half

Home Win 25.0%
Draw 35.0%
Away Win 40.0%
Over 0.5 FH Goals 65.0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals 25.0%
xFH Goals 1.0

Total Goals

Over 1.5 MG 80.0%
Over 2.5 MG 46.7%
Over 3.5 MG 30.0%
xMG 2.8
xHG 1.5
xAG 1.3
Both Teams to Score 62.0%

Free Algorithm Tip

After analysing the stats for this game, the best bet selected by the algorithm is: Over 1.5 Match Goals

Recent Game Stats

The below table shows the data from the last 10 Daegu FC home matches and the last 10 Seongnam FC away matches.
Daegu FCSeongnam FC
Win40%30%
Draw20%50%
Lost40%20%
Goals (F-A)21-1610-8
Avg Goals Scored2.11.0
Failed to Score20%20%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.60.8
Clean Sheet20%40%
Avg Goals per Game3.71.8
Over 0.5 FH Goals80%50%
Over 1.5 FH Goals40%10%
Over 0.5 MG100%90%
Over 1.5 MG90%60%
Over 2.5 MG60%20%
Both Teams to Score60.0%50.0%
Scored In Both Halves30%0%
Daegu FC Team StatsSeongnam FC Team Stats

Previous Meetings

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
15-07-2020Daegu FC1-1
(1-0)
Seongnam FC
06-04-2019Daegu FC1-1
(0-1)
Seongnam FC

Daegu FC

Recent Home Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Gwangju FC4-6L
Incheon United0-1L
Jeonbuk Motors0-2L
Busan I Park3-0W
Seongnam FC1-1D
Ulsan Hyundai FC1-3L
Gangwon FC2-1W
Suwon Bluewings3-1W
FC Seoul6-0W
Sangju Sangmu FC1-1D

Seongnam FC

Recent Away Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Sangju Sangmu FC0-0D
Pohang Steelers2-1L
Incheon United0-2W
Suwon Bluewings0-1W
Daegu FC1-1D
Jeonbuk Motors2-2D
Busan I Park1-1D
Ulsan Hyundai FC1-0L
FC Seoul0-1W
Gangwon FC1-1D

Current Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Ulsan Hyundai FC23156247173051
2Jeonbuk Motors23163439192051
3Pohang Steelers23125646311541
4Sangju Sangmu FC2311572928138
5Daegu FC238873833532
6Gwangju FC2367103137-625

Match Odds

To Win Either Half

Results/Both Teams Score

Total - Home

Total - Away

Win Both Halves

Result/Total Goals

Total Goals/Both Teams To Score

To Score In Both Halves By Teams

Goals Over/Under

Goals Over/Under First Half

HT/FT Double

Match Winner

Home/Away

Double Chance

Both Teams Score

You must be 18 years old or over to use this site. Please bet responsibly.

BeGambleAware.org aims to promote responsibility in gambling. They provide information to help you make informed decisions about your gambling.