Suwon Bluewings vs Pohang Steelers

South-Korea K-League Classic
MATCH FINSHED

Match Details

Suwon Bluewings 0-0 Pohang Steelers

15' - Kang Sang-Woo (Yellow Card)

22' - M. Palacios (Yellow Card)

46' - Kang Hyeon-Mu (Yellow Card)

84' - S. Iljutcenko (Yellow Card)

87' - Choi Young-Jun (Yellow Card)


Match Stats

HomeAway
Shots on Goal50
Shots off Goal34
Total Shots157
Blocked Shots73
Shots insidebox65
Shots outsidebox92
Fouls1014
Corner Kicks83
Offsides21
Ball Possession42%58%
Yellow Cards05
Red Cards00
Goalkeeper Saves05
Total passes352478
Passes accurate269404
Passes %76%85%

Algorithm Predictions

Match Result

Home Win 25.0%
Draw 10.0%
Away Win 65.0%
Correct Score 1-2

First Half

Home Win 20.0%
Draw 45.0%
Away Win 35.0%
Over 0.5 FH Goals 65.0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals 45.0%
xFH Goals 1.3

Total Goals

Over 1.5 MG 66.7%
Over 2.5 MG 60.0%
Over 3.5 MG 50.0%
xMG 3.3
xHG 1.2
xAG 2.1
Both Teams to Score 64.0%

Free Algorithm Tip

After analysing the stats for this game, the best bet selected by the algorithm is: Over 2.5 Match Goals

Recent Game Stats

The below table shows the data from the last 10 Suwon Bluewings home matches and the last 10 Pohang Steelers away matches.
Suwon BluewingsPohang Steelers
Win20%70%
Draw20%0%
Lost60%30%
Goals (F-A)12-1626-12
Avg Goals Scored1.22.6
Failed to Score40%10%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.61.2
Clean Sheet10%30%
Avg Goals per Game2.83.8
Over 0.5 FH Goals50%80%
Over 1.5 FH Goals30%60%
Over 0.5 MG100%100%
Over 1.5 MG50%100%
Over 2.5 MG50%80%
Both Teams to Score50.0%60.0%
Scored In Both Halves20%60%
Suwon Bluewings Team StatsPohang Steelers Team Stats

Previous Meetings

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
04-08-2019Suwon Bluewings0-2
(0-1)
Pohang Steelers
29-05-2019Suwon Bluewings3-0
(1-0)
Pohang Steelers
17-04-2019Suwon Bluewings1-0
(0-0)
Pohang Steelers
04-11-2018Suwon Bluewings1-3
(1-1)
Pohang Steelers
20-10-2018Suwon Bluewings2-0
(0-0)
Pohang Steelers

Suwon Bluewings

Recent Home Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Busan I Park3-1W
Jeonbuk Motors1-3L
Daegu FC0-1L
Seongnam FC0-1L
FC Seoul3-3D
Sangju Sangmu FC0-1L
Gangwon FC2-2D
Gwangju FC0-1L
Incheon United1-0W
Ulsan Hyundai FC2-3L

Pohang Steelers

Recent Away Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Gangwon FC0-3W
Busan I Park2-1L
Ulsan Hyundai FC2-0L
Jeonbuk Motors2-1L
FC Seoul1-5W
FC Seoul1-3W
Sangju Sangmu FC2-3W
Seongnam FC0-4W
Gwangju FC0-2W
Sangju Sangmu FC2-4W

Current Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Ulsan Hyundai FC23156247173051
2Jeonbuk Motors23163439192051
3Pohang Steelers23125646311541
4Sangju Sangmu FC2311572928138
5Daegu FC238873833532
6Gwangju FC2367103137-625

Match Odds

To Win Either Half

Results/Both Teams Score

Result/Total Goals

Double Chance

Total - Home

Total - Away

Win Both Halves

To Score In Both Halves By Teams

Total Goals/Both Teams To Score

Goals Over/Under

Goals Over/Under First Half

Match Winner

Home/Away

Both Teams Score

HT/FT Double

You must be 18 years old or over to use this site. Please bet responsibly.

BeGambleAware.org aims to promote responsibility in gambling. They provide information to help you make informed decisions about your gambling.