Brusque vs Sao Bento

Brazil Serie C
MATCH FINSHED

Algorithm Predictions

Match Result

Home Win 55.0%
Draw 20.0%
Away Win 25.0%
Correct Score 2-0

First Half

Home Win 30.0%
Draw 55.0%
Away Win 15.0%
Over 0.5 FH Goals 65.0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals 30.0%
xFH Goals 1.1

Total Goals

Over 1.5 MG 50.0%
Over 2.5 MG 26.7%
Over 3.5 MG 10.0%
xMG 1.7
xHG 1.1
xAG 0.7
Both Teams to Score 40.0%

Free Algorithm Tip

After analysing the stats for this game, the best bet selected by the algorithm is: Under 2.5 Goals

Recent Game Stats

The below table shows the data from the last 10 Brusque home matches and the last 10 Sao Bento away matches.
BrusqueSao Bento
Win70%30%
Draw10%30%
Lost20%40%
Goals (F-A)12-67-9
Avg Goals Scored1.20.7
Failed to Score30%50%
Avg Goals Conceeded0.60.9
Clean Sheet50%40%
Avg Goals per Game1.81.6
Over 0.5 FH Goals60%70%
Over 1.5 FH Goals30%30%
Over 0.5 MG90%80%
Over 1.5 MG50%50%
Over 2.5 MG30%20%
Both Teams to Score30.0%30.0%
Scored In Both Halves30%20%
Brusque Team StatsSao Bento Team Stats

Brusque

Recent Home Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Criciuma3-1W
Londrina2-1W
Tombense1-0W
Ceara0-2L
Chapecoense-sc0-1L
Ituano2-0W
Brasil DE Pelotas1-0W
Ypiranga-RS2-1W
Juventus SC0-0D
Joinville2-1W

Sao Bento

Recent Away Results

VsScoreW/L/D
São Caetano0-1W
Ituano0-0D
São Bernardo2-0L
Tombense1-1D
Taubaté0-0D
Londrina1-0L
Gremio Osasco Audax0-2W
Criciuma3-1L
Sao Jose1-0L
Penapolense1-2W

Current Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Santa Cruz11731179824
2Vila Nova11551126620
3remo11542128419
4Ferroviario115241611517
5Jacuipense114431314-116
6Manaus FC113531010014
7Treze113441313013
8Paysandu113351513212
9Botafogo PB11254913-411
10Imperatriz110110727-201

Match Odds

HT/FT Double

Goals Over/Under

Home/Away

Match Winner

Double Chance

You must be 18 years old or over to use this site. Please bet responsibly.

BeGambleAware.org aims to promote responsibility in gambling. They provide information to help you make informed decisions about your gambling.