ASIL Lysi vs Othellos

Cyprus 2. Division
MATCH FINSHED

Algorithm Predictions

Match Result

Home Win 70.0%
Draw 5.0%
Away Win 25.0%
Correct Score GO PRO TO UNLOCK

First Half

Home Win 15.0%
Draw 80.0%
Away Win 5.0%
Over 0.5 FH Goals GO PRO TO UNLOCK
Over 1.5 FH Goals GO PRO TO UNLOCK
xFH Goals GO PRO TO UNLOCK

Total Goals

Over 1.5 MG GO PRO TO UNLOCK
Over 2.5 MG GO PRO TO UNLOCK
Over 3.5 MG GO PRO TO UNLOCK
xMG GO PRO TO UNLOCK
xHG GO PRO TO UNLOCK
xAG GO PRO TO UNLOCK
Both Teams to Score GO PRO TO UNLOCK

Free Algorithm Tip

After analysing the stats for this game, the best bet selected by the algorithm is: Over 2.5 Match Goals

Recent Game Stats

The below table shows the data from the last 10 ASIL Lysi home matches and the last 10 Othellos away matches.
ASIL LysiOthellos
Win80%30%
Draw0%10%
Lost20%60%
Goals (F-A)26-1010-11
Avg Goals Scored2.61.0
Failed to Score10%50%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.01.1
Clean Sheet30%30%
Avg Goals per Game3.62.1
Over 0.5 FH Goals30%40%
Over 1.5 FH Goals20%30%
Over 0.5 MG100%100%
Over 1.5 MG80%50%
Over 2.5 MG70%30%
Both Teams to Score60.0%20.0%
Scored In Both Halves30%30%
ASIL Lysi Team StatsOthellos Team Stats

Previous Meetings

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
31-03-2019ASIL Lysi1-0
(0-0)
Othellos

ASIL Lysi

Recent Home Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Ermis0-1L
Aris4-3W
Omonia Aradippou3-0W
Digenis Ypsonas2-0W
Ayia Napa1-2L
Karmiotissa4-1W
Omonia Psevda2-1W
Akritas4-1W
Karmiotissa5-1W
Othellos1-0W

Othellos

Recent Away Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Aris1-0L
Anagennisi Deryneia2-0L
Onisilos1-0L
Akritas0-3W
Xylotympou0-2W
Digenis Morphou2-2D
Ermis1-0L
AE Zakakiou0-1W
Akritas3-2L
Karmiotissa3-1L

Current Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Ermis18153038122629
2Karmiotissa18130533201324
3Aris18112529141521
4Ayia Napa1810442314921
5Onisilos1896328161220
6ASIL Lysi189452718918
7Othellos186392524111
8Anagennisi Deryneia1843111523-88

Match Odds

Match Odds below supplied by Bet365, if you do not have an account with them > Open one Today!

No odds available for this fixture. Sorry!