Esbjerg vs FC Copenhagen

Denmark Superligaen
MATCH FINSHED

Match Details

Esbjerg 1-0 FC Copenhagen

32' - Dame N'Doye (Yellow Card)

38' - Kevin Conboy (Yellow Card)

42' - Joni Kauko (Yellow Card)

45' - R. Austin (Goal)

71' - Karl-Johan Johnsson (Yellow Card)

77' - Yuriy Yakovenko (Yellow Card)


Match Stats

HomeAway
Shots on Goal32
Shots off Goal46
Total Shots711
Blocked Shots03
Shots insidebox38
Shots outsidebox43
Fouls1810
Corner Kicks78
Offsides30
Ball Possession27%73%
Yellow Cards32
Red Cards00
Goalkeeper Saves22
Total passes253666
Passes accurate147552
Passes %58%83%

Algorithm Predictions

Match Result

Home Win 30.0%
Draw 25.0%
Away Win 45.0%
Correct Score 1-2

First Half

Home Win 30.0%
Draw 40.0%
Away Win 30.0%
Over 0.5 FH Goals 70.0%
Over 1.5 FH Goals 20.0%
xFH Goals 1.0

Total Goals

Over 1.5 MG 66.7%
Over 2.5 MG 50.0%
Over 3.5 MG 20.0%
xMG 2.3
xHG 1.1
xAG 1.2
Both Teams to Score 66.0%

Free Algorithm Tip

After analysing the stats for this game, the best bet selected by the algorithm is: Over 0.5 First Half Goals

Recent Game Stats

The below table shows the data from the last 10 Esbjerg home matches and the last 10 FC Copenhagen away matches.
EsbjergFC Copenhagen
Win20%40%
Draw30%20%
Lost50%40%
Goals (F-A)10-1410-12
Avg Goals Scored1.01.0
Failed to Score30%30%
Avg Goals Conceeded1.41.2
Clean Sheet20%20%
Avg Goals per Game2.42.2
Over 0.5 FH Goals60%80%
Over 1.5 FH Goals30%10%
Over 0.5 MG90%100%
Over 1.5 MG70%60%
Over 2.5 MG60%30%
Both Teams to Score60.0%50.0%
Scored In Both Halves20%10%
Esbjerg Team StatsFC Copenhagen Team Stats

Previous Meetings

Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
19-05-2019Esbjerg4-3
(2-0)
FC Copenhagen
02-09-2018Esbjerg0-2
(0-2)
FC Copenhagen

Esbjerg

Recent Home Results

VsScoreW/L/D
Aarhus1-2L
AC Horsens1-1D
FC Midtjylland1-2L
Sonderjyske1-2L
Brondby3-1W
Randers FC0-3L
Silkeborg2-2D
Lyngby1-0W
Odense0-1L
Shakhter Soligorsk0-0D

FC Copenhagen

Recent Away Results

VsScoreW/L/D
FC Nordsjaelland0-1W
FC Lugano0-1W
FC Midtjylland4-1L
Aarhus1-2W
Dynamo Kyiv1-1D
Brondby3-1L
Malmo FF1-1D
Hillerød1-1D
Hobro2-1L
Aalborg1-0L

Current Standings

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Midtjylland36264661293282
2FC Copenhagen362151058421668
3Aarhus361971058411764
4Brondby361681256421456
5Aalborg361661454441054
6FC Nordsjaelland36138155954547

Match Odds

No odds available for this fixture. Sorry!

You must be 18 years old or over to use this site. Please bet responsibly.

BeGambleAware.org aims to promote responsibility in gambling. They provide information to help you make informed decisions about your gambling.